click tracking

Welcome to Chiranjeevi Profile Page

Chiranjeevi

Personal

Family

 

Chiru Comments on Pawan Kalyan’s support to Narendra Modi

Chiru Comments on Pawan Kalyan’s support to Narendra Modi

Chiru Comments on Pawan Kalyan’s support to Narendra Modi The Union minister Chiranjeevi has found fault with his brother Pawan Kalyan for meeting BJP’s prime ministerial candidate Narendra Modi. Chiranjeevi told reporters in Visakhapatnam Saturday that Pawan should not have met Modi as he is facing allegations of involvement in post-Go... »

Allu Arjun (born 8 April 1983) is an Indian film actor known for his work in Telugu cinema. He has won two Filmfare Best Telugu Actor Award for Parugu and Vedam films as an excellent acting, two Nandi Special Jury Award for Arya and Parugu films won,one CineMAA Award for debut acting film Gangotri. Desamuduru & Arya 2 nominated for Filmfare Award for Best Actor in Telugu.
S.No. Release Date Movie Name Heroine Director Producer
1. 22-09-1978 Pranam Khareedu Reshmi Roy K.Vasu Kranti Kumar
2 09-11-1978 Manavoori Pandavulu Bapu Jayakrishna
3 12-01-1979 Tayaramma Bangarayya Madhavi Kommineni Yedida Nageswara Rao
4 01-03-1979 Kukka Kaatuku Cheppudebba Madhavi Eeranki Sharma Harirama Jagayya
5 31-05-1979 Kotha Alludu Suvarna P.Sambasiva Rao Satyanarayana
6 01-06-1979 I Love You Suvarna Vayunandana Rao Bhavannarayana
7 21-06-1979 Punadirallu Madhavi Raj Kumar Sheik Abdul Khadar
8 29-07-1979 Idi Katha Kaadu Jayasudha K.Balachandar T.Visweswara Rao
9 03-08-1979 Srirama Bantu Geetha Kommineni Y.V.Rao
10 15-09-1979 Kothala Rayudu Madhavi K.Vasu Thammareddy V.K.
11 21-02-1980 Agnisamskaram Madhavi G.V.Prabhakara Rao G.Vasumathi Devi,P.Ramadevi
12 07-03-1980 Kothapeta Rowdy P.Sambasivara Suryanarayana, Satyanarayana
13 07-03-1980 Chandipriya Suvarna V.Madhusudana Rao Adinarayana Rao
14 15-03-1980 Aarani Mantalu Kavitha K.Vasu Mahendra
15 19-04-1980 Jaathara Indrani Dhavala Satyam Ramaraju
16 22-05-1980 Mosagadu Sridevi K.Raghavendra Rao Kranti Kumar
17 13-06-1980 Punnami Nagu Menaka Rajasekhar Avm Productions
18 01-08-1980 Nakili Manishi Sangeetha, Sunitha S.D.Lal Y.V.Rao
19 19-09-1980 Thathayya Prema Leelalu Geetha,Seema B.V.Prasad Kaumudi Arts
20 19-09-1980 Kaali Fatafat Jayalakshmi I.V.Shashi Ramji
21 27-09-1980 Love In Singapore Medlin Baby S.Bhavannarayana
22 24-10-1980 Prematarangalu Sujatha Sp.Chittibabu Rayaparaju
23 15-11-1980 Mogudu Kaavali Gayatri Katta Subbarao Vk Thammareddy
24 30-11-1980 Rakthasambandham Suvarna Aaluri Ravi Sv.Subbaraju
25 15-01-1981 Adavallu Meeku Joharlu Suvarna K.Balachandar Ranjit Kumar
26 06-02-1981 Parvathi Parameswarulu Prabha M.S.Kotareddy S.Venkataratnam
27 12-02-1981 Thodu Dongalu Geetha K.Vasu Mahendra
28 03-04-1981 Thiruguleni Manishi Fatafat Jayalakshmi K.Raghavendra Rao Devivaraprasad
29 18-04-1981 Premanatakam Katta Subbarao Sarada
30 15-05-1981 Nyayam Kaavali Radhika A.Kodanda Ramireddy Kranti Kumar
31 29-06-1981 Voorikichina Maata Kavitha M.Balayya M.Balayya
32 01-08-1981 Rani Kasula Rangamma Sridevi Tatineni Prasad T.L.V.Prasad
33 03-09-1981 47 Rojulu Jayaprada K.Balachandar R.Venkataraman
34 04-09-1981 Priya Swapna S.P.Chittibabu Rayaparaju
35 26-09-1981 Srirasthu Subhamasthu Saritha Katta Subbarao K.Narasimharao,Y.Venkateswara Rao
36 30-10-1981 Chattaniki Kallulevu Maadhavi S.A.Chandrasekhar Satyanarayana
37 24-12-1981 Kirayi Rowdeelu Radhika A.Kodandaramireddy Kranti Kumar
38 24-04-1982 Intlo Ramayya-Veedhilo Krishnayya Maadhavi Kodi Ramakrishna Raghava
39 01-05-1982 Bandipotu Simham Sumangali S.P.Muthu Raman
40 11-06-1982 Subhalekha Sumalatha K.Viswanath Arvind V.Shastri
41 16-07-1982 Idi Pellantara? Radhika Vijayabhaskar Kranti Kumar
42 30-07-1982 Seetha Devi Ranjini Eeranki Sharma G.Venkateswarlu
43 30-07-1982 Radha My Darling Vijayakala Vijaya Bhaskar Trinadha Rao
44 01-10-1982 Tingurangadu Geetha Tatineni Prasad Tlv.Prasadarao
45 01-10-1982 Patnam Vachina Pativratalu Radhika Mouli Atluri Radhakrishna Murthy
46 15-10-1982 Bhilla-Ranga Syamala Gouri K.S.R.Das P.Nageswararao
47 22-101982 Yamakinkarudu Radhika Raj Bharat Allu Arvind
48 06-11-1982 Mondighatam Radhika Rajachandra Daggubati Bhaskara Rao
49 19-11-1982 Manchu Pallaki Suhasini Vamsi M.V.S.Prasad
50 27-11-1982 Bandhalu-Anubandhalu Bhargava Lakshmi
51 14-01-1983 Prema Pichollu Radhika A.Kodandaramireddy S.P.Venkanna Babu
52 05-02-1983 Palletoori Monadu Radhika S.A.Chandra Sekhar Midde Ramarao
53 11-03-1983 Abhilasha Radhika A.Kodandaramireddy SP.Venkannababu
54 07-05-1983 Alaya Sikharam Sumalatha Kodi Ramakrishna Jagadeesh Prasad
55 09-06-1983 Sivudu Sivudu Sivudu Radhika A.Kodanda Ramireddy Kranti Kumar
56 16-06-1983 Puli-Bebbuli Radhika Ksr.Das P.Nageswara Rao
57 30-06-1983 Gooda Chari No.1 Radhika Kodi Ramakrishna Trivikrama Rao
58 15-07-1983 Maga Maharaju Suhasini Vijaya Bapineedu Maaganti Ravindranath Chowdary
59 29-07-1983 Roshagadu Maadhavi Ksr.Das P.Nageswara Rao
60 11-08-1983 Maa Inti Premayanam Maadhavi Aluri Ravi
61 20-10-1983 Simhapuri Simham Radhika, Madhavi Kodi Ramakrishna Mahesh
62 28-10-1983 Khaidi Madhavi A.Kodanda Ramireddy Tirupati Reddy
63 04-11-1983 Mantrigari Viyyamkudu Poornima Jayaram Bapu Jayakrishna
64 29-12-1983 Sangharshana Nalini K.Murali Mohanarao D.Ramanaidu
65 11-02-1984 Allullosthunnaru Geetha K.Vasu
66 23-02-1984 Goonda Radha A.Kodanda Ramireddy Midde Ramarao
67 23-03-1984 Hero Radhika Vijayabapineedu Allu Arvind
68 04-04-1984 Devanthakudu Vijayasanthi Sa.Chandra Sekhar Narayana Rao
69 06-06-1984 Mahanagaramlo Mayagadu Vijayasanthi Vijayabapineedu Ravindranath Chowry
70 09-08-1984 Challenge Vijayasanthi, Suhasini A.Kodandaramireddy Ks.Ramarao
71 06-09-1984 Intiguttu Nalini K.Bapayya Dvs.Raju
72 11-10-1984 Naagu Radha Tatineni Prasad Avm
73 23-11-1984 Agnigundam Sumalatha Kranti Kumar Kranti Kumar
74 21-12-1984 Rusthum Urvasi A.Kodandaramireddy Sp.Venkannababu
75 11-01-1985 Chattam Tho Poratam Madhavi, Sumalatha K.Bapayya Devivara Prasad
76 14-03-1985 Donga Radha A.Kodanda Ramireddy Trivikrama Rao
77 18-04-1985 Chiranjeevi Vijayasanthi Cv.Rajendran Kaikala Nageswara Rao
78 14-06-1985 Jyala Bhanupriya Raviraja Pinisetti P.Nageswara Rao
79 26-07-1985 Puli Radha Rajbharat Gopala Krishnareddy
80 25-08-1985 Raktha Sindooram Radha A.Kodanda Ramireddy Sesharatnam
81 19-09-1985 Adavi Donga Radha K.Raghavendra Rao Chalasani Gopi
82 23-10-1985 Vijetha Bhanupriya A.Kodanda Ramireddy Allu Arvind
83 01-01-1986 Kirathakudu Suhasini A.Kodanda Ramireddy Lakshmi Films Division
84 31-01-1986 Kondaveeti Raja Vijayasanthi,Radha K.Raghavendra Rao Devi Varaprasad
85 07-03-1986 Magadheerudu Jayasudha Vijayabapineedu Ravindranath Chowdary
86 30-05-1986 Veta Jayaprada A.Kodandarami Reddy Tirupathi Reddy
87 22-08-1986 Chantabbai Suhasini Jandhyala Bheemavarapu Buchireddy
88 02-10-1986 Rakshasudu Radha,Suhasini A.Kodandaramireddy Ks.Ramarao
89 27-11-1986 Dhairyavanthudu Vijayasanthi,Sitara Lakshmi Deepak Lakshmi Deepak
90 18-12-1986 Chanakya Sapadham Vijayasanthi K.Raghavendra Rao Dvs.Raju
91 09-01-1987 Dongamogudu Radhika, Madhavi,Bhanupriya A.Kodandaramireddy Sp.Venkannababu
92 27-03-1987 Aradhana Suhasini,Radha Bharathi Raja Allu Arvind
93 04-06-1987 Chakravarthi Bhanupriya Raviraja Pinisetti Dr.Venkateswara Rao
94 23-07-1987 Pasivadi Pranam Vijayasanthi,Sumalatha A.Kodanda Ramireddy Allu Arvind
95 03-09-1987 Swayamkrushi Vijayasanthi K.Viswanath Yedida Nageswara Rao
96 25-12-1987 Jebudonga Bhanupriya,Radha A.Kodandaramireddy Allu Arvind
97 14-01-1988 Manchidonga Vijayasanthi,Suhasini K.Raghavendra Rao Devivaraprasad
98 04-03-1988 Rudraveena Shobana K.Balachandar Nagendrababu
99 29-04-1988 Yamudiki Mogudu Vijayasanthi,Radha Raviraja Pinisetti Narayanarao, Hari Prasad, Sudhakar
100 10-06-1988 Khaidi Number 786 Bhanupriya Vijayabapineedu Ravindranadh Chowdary
101 04-08-1988 Marana Mrudangam Suhasini,Radha A.Kodandaramireddy Ks.Ramarao
102 22-09-1988 Trinetrudu Bhanupriya A.Kodandaramireddy Nagendrababu
103 11-11-1988 Yuddhabhoomi Vijayasanthi K.Raghavendra Rao Varahala Raju
104 14-01-1989 Atthaku Yamudu-Ammayiki Mogudu Vijayasanthi A.Kodandaramireddy Allu Arvind
105 23-03-1989 State Rowdy Bhanupriya,Radha B.Gopal T.Subbaramireddy,P.Shashibhushan
106 16-06-1989 Rudranetra Vijayasanthi,Radha K.Raghavendra Rao Varahala Raju
107 27-10-1987 Lankeswarudu Radha Dasari Narayana Rao Vadde Ramesh
108 09-03-1990 Kondaveeti Donga Vijayasanthi,Radha A.Kodandaramireddy Trivikrama Rao
109 09-05-1990 Jagadeka Veerudu-Athiloka Sundari Sridevi K.Raghavendra Rao C.Aswini Dutt
110 09-08-1990 Kodama Simham Radha,Sonam,Vani Viswanadh K.Murali Mohana Rao K.Nageswara Rao
111 28-09-1990 Pratibandh(Hindi) Juhi Chawla Raviraja Pinisetti Ss.Sippi
112 14-11-1990 Raja Vikramarka Amala, Radhika Raviraja Pinisetti Dr.P.Amarnath Reddy
113 09-01-1991 Stuvert Puram Police Station Vijayasanthi,Nirosha Yandamuri Veerendranath Ks.Ramarao
114 09-05-1991 Gang Leader Vijayasanthi Vijayabapineedu Maganti Ravindranath Chowdary
115 18-10-1991 Rowdy Alludu Shobana,Divya Bharathi K.Raghavendra Rao Dr.K.Venkateswara Rao
116 09-04-1992 Gharana Mogudu Nagma,Vani Viswanath K.Raghavendra Rao Devivaraprasad
117 10-07-1992 Aaj Kaa Gundaraaz(Hindi) Meenakshi Seshadri Raviraja Pinisetti Ss.Sippi
118 09-10-1992 Apadbandhavudu Meenakshi Seshadri K.Viswanadh Yedida Nageswara Rao
119 17-01-1993 Mutha Mestri Meena, Roja A.Kodandaramireddy Sivaprasad Reddy
120 27-05-1993 Mechanic Alludu Vijayasanthi B.Gopal Allu Arvind
121 07-01-1994 Mugguru Monagallu Roja,Nagma,Ramyakrishna K.Raghavendra Rao Nagendrababu,Krishnababu
122 16-06-1994 S.P.Parasuram Sridevi Raviraja Pinisetti Sai Charan Combines
123 18-11-1994 The Gentleman(Hindi) Juhichawla Mahesh Bhatt Allu Arvind
124 26-02-1995 Alluda Majakaa Ramyakrishna,Rambha Evv.Satyanarayana Devivaraprasad
125 15-06-1995 Big Boss Roja Vijayabapineedu Maaganti Ravindranadh Chowdary
126 14-12-1995 Rikshavodu Soundarya,Nagma Kodi Ramakrishna Kranti Kumar
127 04-01-1997 Hitler Rambha Mutyala Subbayya Editor Mohan,Mv Lakshmi
128 03-10-1997 Master Saakshi Sivanand,Roshini Suresh Krishna Allu Arvind
129 09-04-1998 Bavagaroo Bagunnara Rambha Jayanth C.Paranji Nagendra Babu
130 27-08-1998 Choodalani Vundi Soundarya,Anjala Javeri Gunasekhar C.Aswini Dutt
131 01-01-1999 Sneham Kosam Meena Ks.Ravikumar Am.Ratnam
132 30-04-1999 Iddaru Mitrulu Ramyakrishna,Saakshi Sivanand K.Raghavendra Rao K.Raghavendra Rao
133 07-01-2000 Annayya Soundarya Mutyala Subbayya K.Venkateswara Rao
134 11-01-2001 Mrugaraju Simran,Sanghavi Gunasekhar K.Devivaraprasad
135 22-06-2001 Sri Manjunadha Meena K.Raghavendra Rao N.Raja Sridevi
136 04-10-2001 Daddy Simran Suresh Krishna Allu Arvind
137 24-07-2002 Indra Arthi Aggarval,Sonali Bindre B.Gopal C.Aswini Dutt
138 12-09-2003 Tagore Jyothika,Sriya Vv Vinayak Oscar Ravi
139 15-01-2004 Anji Namratha Sirodkar Kodi Ramakrishna Syam Prasad Reddy
140 15-10-2004 Shankar Dada Mbbs Sonali Bindre Jayanth C.Paranji Jemini Film Circuits
141 04-06-2005 Andarivadu Rimmisen, Tabu Srinu Vytla Allu Arvind
142 Jai Chiranjeeva Bhoomika,Sameera Reddy Vijaya Bhaskar C.Aswini Dutt
143 20-09-2006 Stalin Trisha Murugadas K.Nagendrababu
144 27-07-2007 Shankar Dada Jindabad Karishma Kotak Prabhu Deva Jemini Film Circuits
145 29-0702009 Magadheera(Guest) Ss Rajamouli Allu Arvind
Filmfare Awards
1982 — Filmfare Best Actor for Punnaminagu
1984 — Filmfare Best Actor for Subhalekha
1988 — Filmfare Best Actor for Rudraveena
1993 — Filmfare Best Actor for Muta Mesthri
1999 — Filmfare Best Actor for Sneham Kosam
2002 — Filmfare Best Actor for Indra
2004 — Filmfare Best Actor for Shankar Dada MBBS

Nandi Awards
1987 — Best Actor Golden Nandi Award for Swayamkrushi
1992 — Best Actor Golden Nandi Award for Aapathbandhavudu
2002 — Best Actor Golden Nandi Award for Indra

National Film Awards, India
1989 – Nargees Dutt Award for Rudra Veena (1988) Shared with Nagendra Babu (producer), K. Balachander (director)
1989 – Silver Lotus Award – Best Regional Film (Telugu) for Rudra Veena (1988) Shared with Nagendra Babu (producer), K. Balachander (director)